Out of ISOWorld Climbing (IFSC) Archive
← All Countries
Boulder · Speed · Lead · Boulder & Lead

🇺🇸USA

United States
237
Athletes
2,009
Appearances
114
Podiums
42
Wins
16
Events Hosted

Top Athletes

By current CUWR world ranking, per discipline
Loading world rankings…

All Athletes

237 total
AthleteEventsSemisFinalsPodiumsBest
Sean BAILEY74451651
John BROSLER56212004
Colin DUFFY55431871
Annie SANDERS393828171
Emma HUNT302727141
Zach HAMMER29141432
Josh LEVIN2211012
Hugo HOYER1700029
Alex PUCCIO15131031

Events Hosted

How USA stacks up
Appearances, medals and events hosted across every nation.
Compare Nations →