Out of ISOWorld Climbing (IFSC) Archive
← All Countries
Boulder · Speed · Lead · Boulder & Lead

🇰🇷KOR

South Korea
114
Athletes
1,253
Appearances
94
Podiums
30
Wins
7
Events Hosted

Top Athletes

By current CUWR world ranking, per discipline
Loading world rankings…

All Athletes

114 total
AthleteEventsSemisFinalsPodiumsBest
CHON Jongwon936232111
KIM Ja In926843271
SEO Chaehyun705741281
SA Sol6938405
LEE Dohyun625030161
OH Gayeong2950017
JEONG Jimin25232362
SEO Yejoo2330013
KIM Jabee2330018
LEE Yongsu2100017
NOH Heeju1810018
PARK Jihwan17120013
SEO Sungbo1700031
KWON Kibeom16110011
KIM Lan1320010
KIM Juha1340017
HAN Seuran1330019
KIM Hongil1221016
YUN Dasom1200020
KANG Minsu1200024
KIM Jungju1100014
JUNG Yejin1100021
JO Jinyong1011017
CHOI Nawoo1000025
BAE Jiwon710022

Events Hosted

How KOR stacks up
Appearances, medals and events hosted across every nation.
Compare Nations →