Out of ISOWorld Climbing (IFSC) Archive
← All Countries
Boulder · Speed · Lead · Boulder & Lead

🇯🇵JPN

Japan
167
Athletes
2,596
Appearances
252
Podiums
76
Wins
9
Events Hosted

Top Athletes

By current CUWR world ranking, per discipline
Loading world rankings…

All Athletes

167 total
AthleteEventsSemisFinalsPodiumsBest
NARASAKI Tomoa1038044331
FUJII Kokoro997836111
NONAKA Miho988652261
NOGUCHI Akiyo816757391
ITO Futaba75571404
KOTAKE Mei65451021
HARADA Kai5124931
ANRAKU Sorato494739271
ONOE Aya4733504
OTA Risa4437605
NAKAMURA Mao42291321
DOHI Keita3814404
HOMMA Taisei36331681
MORI Ai342620151
HADA Yuki3223813
OMASA Ryo29181871
OMATA Shion24221132
KOIKE Hana2110106
AOYAGI Mia2011106
SUZUKI Neo17171061

Events Hosted

How JPN stacks up
Appearances, medals and events hosted across every nation.
Compare Nations →